Kobe Bryant Universe.com

Kobe Bryant Profile

This page features the complete profile of the NBA brightest star including team, jersey, height, weight and more.

Kobe Bryant Profile
Kobe Bryant: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the superstar of NBA Basketball

Main Menu

Profile
Nike Shoes
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Top Scoring Games
Posters
DVDs
Links
News

This website features information about the NBA superstar Kobe Bryant, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


This page features a complete profile of Kobe Bryant:

Kobe Bryant Proile:

* 1999-2000 NBA Champion

* 2000-2001 NBA Champion

* 2001-2002 NBA Champion

* 2006 NBA Finals MVP

* 2 times All-Star Game MVP

* 2005-2006 Scoring Champion

* 4 Times All-NBA Fist Team

* 4 Times All-NBA Defensive Fist Team

Full Name:   Kobe Bean Bryant
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Jersey Number: 24 (number 8 until 2005-06 season)
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6 ft 6 in  / 1,98 m
Weight: 220 lbs / 100 kg
Nicknames: "Black Mamba", "KB24"
High-School: Lower Merion, Pennsylvania
College: none
Born: August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, PA
Drafted:   13th pick overall by the Charlotte Hornets in the 1996 NBA draft
Career Highs:   81 points, 15 rebounds, 15 assists
Shoes:   Nike Zoom Kobe
Career Stats Summary:
Regular Season Playoffs All-Star Game
Points:   24.5
Rebounds:   5.2
Assists:   4.5
Steals:   1.5
Points:   22.9
Rebounds:   4.9
Assists:   4.5
Steals:   1.3
Points:   20.0
Rebounds:   5.0
Assists:   5.2
Steals:   2.9

 
  Copyright 2010 KobeBryantUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!